Tender for Drill boots with rubber sole, Qty: 16 Pr, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill boots with rubber sole, Qty: 16 Pr, (BOQ Item #14) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769730 | Ref ID: 130590214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14851.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Uniform and Accoutrements, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Uniform and Accoutrements, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Drill boots with rubber sole, Qty: 16 Pr, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130590214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14851

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: quality of boots should be good
BOQ Title: Procurement of Uniform and Accoutrements, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF)
Item Title: Drill boots with rubber sole
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-11-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14851
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF UNIFORM AND ACCOUTREMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: MUSICIANS Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, Coat Stand, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Filter cum Pressure Regulater Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections