Tender for Drill Bits of HSS, Qty: 11 Set, (BOQ Item #19)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bits of HSS, Qty: 11 Set, (BOQ Item #19) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5935811 | Ref ID: 114598184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68390.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General maintenance tools, Hammer Unions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General maintenance tools, Hammer Unions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drill Bits of HSS, Qty: 11 Set, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114598184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5935811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68390

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HSS Taper Shank drill bits with extralong flute is used for drilling extremely deep holes Manufactured with premium quality HSS Steel as per IS 5103 Overall length minimum 359mm
BOQ Title: General maintenance tools, Hammer Unions
Item Title: Drill Bits of HSS
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-02-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68390
BOQ Title: General maintenance tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Television (TV) (V2), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Tracksuit, ODOP Tool Kit for P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections