Tender for DRILL BITS Bite Blocks, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #52)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DRILL BITS Bite Blocks, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #52) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5905129 | Ref ID: 114711336).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Maxillo Facial Implants, Total Knee Replacement Implant Cochlear Implant (Revision 1) Ligation Clips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Maxillo Facial Implants, Total Knee Replacement Implant Cochlear Implant (Revision 1) Ligation Clips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: DRILL BITS Bite Blocks, Qty: 2 PIECES, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114711336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5905129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO THE SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT ATTACHED IN THE BID
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Maxillo Facial Implants, Total Knee Replacement Implant Cochlear Implant (Revision 1) Ligation Clips
Item Title: DRILL BITS Bite Blocks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-02-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR MAXILLO FACIAL IMPLANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAXILLO FACIAL IMPLANTS Facial Kit, Tissue Papers (V2), Massage and Facial Bed, Facial Steamer For Panchakarma, Saffron Products from Pulwama - ODOP, Total Knee Replacement Implant, Turmeric Bathing and Beauty Products from Sangli - ODOP, Coconut Bathing and Beauty Products from Thr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections