Tender for Drill Bit set, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit set, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275575 | Ref ID: 136443291).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Drill Bit set, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136443291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1mm up to 12 mm set of 13 piece
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Drill Bit set
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:06 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wild - Life Cages, Swing (Preschool Kit), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Grain Storage Bin (V2) Searched String: MS Round Solid 25 mm dia Parallel Bar - Ou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections