Tender for Drill Bit Set, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit Set, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758056 | Ref ID: 127655961).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Welding Equipment, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Welding Equipment, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Drill Bit Set, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127655961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailed specifications was uploaded in buyer added bid specifications of bid document
BOQ Title: Various Welding Equipment, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process a...
Item Title: Drill Bit Set
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Various Welding Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Welding Cap, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections