Tender for Drill Bit Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298329 | Ref ID: 136715790).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dgeme Cash, Screw driver Bits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dgeme Cash, Screw driver Bits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Drill Bit Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136715790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DGEME
BOQ Title: Dgeme Cash, Screw driver Bits
Item Title: Drill Bit Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 9:59 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGEME CASH
GeMARPTS Searched: Reflective Vest, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Industrial Kitchen Chimney Searched String: Oil Filter Clamp Large Oil Filter Cartridges, High Visability Reflective Vest, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Industrial Kitchen Chimney, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL Searched String: Magn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections