Tender for Drill Bit Set Iron for Welder Section, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit Set Iron for Welder Section, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819309 | Ref ID: 145696962).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Tool Store under Dgeme Cash Grant, Refrigerant Gas Drilling Rig Accessories Crimping Tools (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Tool Store under Dgeme Cash Grant, Refrigerant Gas Drilling Rig Accessories Crimping Tools (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drill Bit Set Iron for Welder Section, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145696962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drill Bit Set Iron for Welder Section
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Tool Store under Dgeme Cash Grant, Refrigerant Gas Drilling Rig Accessories Crimping Tools (V3)
Item Title: Drill Bit Set Iron for Welder Section
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS FOR TOOL STORE UNDER DGEME CASH GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air Conditioner Gas Refilling Machine Panel Air Conditioner, plasma air cutting machine, Precision Air Conditioner, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Electric A / C Gas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections