Tender for Drill bit Set Iron, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill bit Set Iron, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629896 | Ref ID: 125475649).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGEME, Impact socket Screw driver Bits Pneumatic Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGEME, Impact socket Screw driver Bits Pneumatic Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Drill bit Set Iron, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125475649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DGEME
BOQ Title: DGEME, Impact socket Screw driver Bits Pneumatic Grinder
Item Title: Drill bit Set Iron
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-08-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME
GeMARPTS Searched: equipment improved version, Insulated pliers, Cutting Wheel, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587, Insulated water pump plier, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118 Searched String: Screw driver 2 in 1 Screw driver Bits, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Cordless screw driver, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Bit Driver S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections