Tender for Drill bit Set Iron, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill bit Set Iron, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6580890 | Ref ID: 124667937).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DGEME, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes Measuring Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DGEME, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes Measuring Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Drill bit Set Iron, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124667937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DGEME
BOQ Title: DGEME, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes Measuring Tape
Item Title: Drill bit Set Iron
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-08-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME
GeMARPTS Searched: Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, synthetic web equipment improved version, Insulated pliers, Cutting Wheel, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587, Insulated water pump plier, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118 Searched String: Screw driver 2 in 1 Screw driver Bits, Nitrile Coated Hand Gloves, Cord...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections