Tender for Drill Bit Set BOSCH, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit Set BOSCH, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825865 | Ref ID: 145789082).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Items out of Dgeme Cash Grant, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Items out of Dgeme Cash Grant, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Drill Bit Set BOSCH, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145789082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 1mm to 3mm
BOQ Title: Proc of Items out of Dgeme Cash Grant, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Drill Bit Set BOSCH
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 7:00 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROC OF ITEMS OUT OF DGEME CASH GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drill Bit Set Bosch Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Drilling Rig Accessories, Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Button Bits for DTH Hammer Searched String: Screw Driver Set 8 Pcs Miniature Screwdriver Set, Screw driver Bits, Power Screw Driver (V2), Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Tea Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections