Tender for Drill Bit, HD Drill Bit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit, HD Drill Bit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836421 | Ref ID: 146180109).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Separator Cap, Spiral Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Separator Cap, Spiral Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Drill Bit, HD Drill Bit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146180109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HD Drill Bit
BOQ Title: Water Separator Cap, Spiral Separator
Item Title: Drill Bit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Water Separator Cap
GeMARPTS Searched: Cap Glacier, water baths, Welding Cap, Blanking cap, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Neopren Cap, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Swimming Cap, Environmental Chamber, Water Detector Capsule

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections