Tender for Drill Bit Grinder Machine Range: Dia 3 - Dia 20, as Per T...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit Grinder Machine Range: Dia 3 - Dia 20, as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Anne,, Qty: 2 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6075475 | Ref ID: 116612933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18489.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Drill Bit Grinder Machine Range: Dia 3 - Dia 20, as Per Technical Specifications Mentioned in Anne,, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116612933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6075475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18489

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRILL BIT GRINDER MACHINE RANGE: DIA 3 - DIA 20, AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS MENTIONED IN ANNE, END MILL RE - SHARPENING MACHINE RANGE: DIA 4 - DIA 20, AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION MENTIONED I
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-03-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 12-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18489

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections