Tender for drill bit, As per specification attached, Qty: 5 Set, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for drill bit, As per specification attached, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950826 | Ref ID: 147761982).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding and Misc Items, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding and Misc Items, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: drill bit, As per specification attached, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147761982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Welding and Misc Items, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419
BOQ Title: Welding and Misc Items, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419
Item Title: drill bit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:43 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Welding and Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Cap, Welding apron, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), WELDING FLUX, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Arc Welding Transformer (V2), Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections