Tender for Drill bit 26mm, Rail Drill Bit, 26 mm diameter, helical f...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill bit 26mm, Rail Drill Bit, 26 mm diameter, helical flute type with conical upper shank, made of highspeed steel, suitable for drilling holes in railway rails and..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7926512 | Ref ID: 147397004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24905.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Non Sparking Double O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Non Sparking Double O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drill bit 26mm, Rail Drill Bit, 26 mm diameter, helical flute type with conical upper shank, made of highspeed steel, suitable for drilling holes in railway rails and..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147397004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7926512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24905

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rail Drill Bit, 26 mm diameter, helical flute type with conical upper shank, made of highspeed steel, suitable for drilling holes in railway rails and compatible with standard rail drilling machines. Make Addison or IT or JK or Miranda or equivalent.
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Non Sparking Double O...
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330 Non Sparking Double O...
Item Title: Drill bit 26mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24905
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine, Vemavaram Light weight Sarees from West Godavari - ODOP, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Light Weight Running Shoes (V3) (MHA) Searched String: Hammar 3 kg with Handle Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, mugs stainl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections