Tender for Drill Bit, (1 -13)Mm Set Hss, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #72)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drill Bit, (1 -13)Mm Set Hss, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #72) in Dindori, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584382 | Ref ID: 142158843).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw mateial, Steel Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw mateial, Steel Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Drill Bit, (1 -13)Mm Set Hss, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142158843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (1 -13)MM SET HSS
BOQ Title: Raw mateial, Steel Bar(BHEL)
Item Title: Drill Bit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Raw mateial
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS ROUND BAR Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL), medical stools or chairs, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Cloth Dryer Stand, Round Baler, Towel Rail, Drill Rods fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections