Tender for Driling machine, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Driling machine, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268726 | Ref ID: 119679867).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Machine, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Small Angle G... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Machine, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Small Angle G... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Driling machine, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119679867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 32MM Capacity Drilling Machine Bench Type or Pillar Type as per attached technical specification
BOQ Title: Welding Machine, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Portable Welding Machine (V2) Small Angle G...
Item Title: Driling machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-05-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Welding Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 400Amps Transformer Type Welding Machine as per attached technical specification Single Operator AC Arc Welding Transformers as per IS 1857 Searched String: 32MM Capacity Drilling Machine Bench Type/Pillar Type as per attached technical specification Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections