Tender for Drift Hook, AS per specifications uploaded in BOQ bid, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drift Hook, AS per specifications uploaded in BOQ bid, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238738 | Ref ID: 136442103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from underwater diving equipment, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar underwater diving equipment, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Drift Hook, AS per specifications uploaded in BOQ bid, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136442103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per specifications uploaded in BOQ bid
BOQ Title: underwater diving equipment, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories)
BOQ Title: underwater diving equipment, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories)
Item Title: Drift Hook
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-02-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: underwater diving equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Watch, Alphabet kits or Alphabet Slate, Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2) Searched String: Underwater Dive Torch LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Hand Held Search Light, underwater lighting, Solar Torch Light, Infra red Torch, Ultra violet torch, Preheat Gas Burner (Used in W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections