Tender for Dried dates, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #55)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dried dates, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #55) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043775 | Ref ID: 133197632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Ration Items, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Ration Items, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dried dates, Qty: 500 KG, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133197632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dried dates
BOQ Title: Dry Ration Items, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Hunar Haat Grocery and Pantry
Item Title: Dried dates
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000
BOQ Title: DRY RATION ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections