Tender for Dressing Trolley, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Trolley, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426569 | Ref ID: 139243722).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dressing Trolley, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139243722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Trolley
BOQ Title: Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2)
Item Title: Dressing Trolley
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-04-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiple Electrolytes and Dextrose Injection, Door Frame Metal Detector, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Fingerprint Powders, Pine Wood Loose (Large) - confirming to multiple IS, Fingerprint Brushes and Duster...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections