Tender for Dressing Table, Metal Beds (V3), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Metal Beds (V3), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Cla, Qty: 659 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268001 | Ref ID: 121208903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2237.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dressing Table, Metal Beds (V3), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Cla, Qty: 659 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dressing Table, Metal Beds (V3), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Cla, Qty: 659 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dressing Table, Metal Beds (V3), Metal Beds (V3), Sofas (V2), Sofas (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Cla, Qty: 659

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121208903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dressing Table (Q3), Metal Beds (V3) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3), Modular Work Stations (V2) (Q3), Classroom Stools (Q3), Wooden Shoe Rack (Q3), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal (Q3), Work Benches (Q3)
Quantity Required: 659
Start Date: 19-06-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2237

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections