Tender for Dressing Table with stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table with stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6027597 | Ref ID: 115865567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Product as Per Bid Specification, Wall Clocks-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Product as Per Bid Specification, Wall Clocks-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Dressing Table with stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115865567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6027597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Table with stool
BOQ Title: Product as Per Bid Specification, Wall Clocks-Handicraft
Item Title: Dressing Table with stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PRODUCT AS PER BID SPECIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Office Chair (V3), Womaniya Office Accessories, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V4), Office Suite Software (V2), Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 812...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections