Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912821 | Ref ID: 147190674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147190674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Table with Drawers and Open Shelves
High grade Engineered Wood with anti scratch coating
Full length clear distortion free glass mirror lockable drawers open display shelves
Smooth wood grain epoxy powder coated finish with heavy duty hardware
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centr...
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centr...
Item Title: Dressing Table
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOUBLE BED SIZE 2060*1980*930 Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), quilt cover, Modular Toilet, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Corrugated Boxes, Double H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections