Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6200259 | Ref ID: 118655426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113154.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning of Office Furniture for Nats Tower at Tirupati Airport, Office Chair (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning of Office Furniture for Nats Tower at Tirupati Airport, Office Chair (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118655426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6200259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113154

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS DETAILED IN ATC DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning of Office Furniture for Nats Tower at Tirupati Airport, Office Chair (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Dressing Table
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-05-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113154
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR NATS TOWER AT TIRUPATI AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V4), Cafeteria Chair, Dental Chair, Office Chair (V3), Umpire Chair, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Auditorium Chair (V2), Fitter trainee tool kit (Skill Development India), chair mat-cushion

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections