Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105600 | Ref ID: 133614200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102540.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning of Office Furniture for Nats Tower, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning of Office Furniture for Nats Tower, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133614200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102540

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS DETAILED IN ATC DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning of Office Furniture for Nats Tower, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Dressing Table
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-01-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 102540
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR NATS TOWER
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Memory Card Reader (V2), Head and Neck Restraints, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Foam Tape, Foam Dressing, Environmental Chamber, Foam Eductor Nozzle, Foam barrel cover, Balance Foam Pad

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections