Tender for Dressing Table ., Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table ., Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471020 | Ref ID: 140057014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195859.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Ayush Diksha at CARI Bhubaneswar Package II, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Ayush Diksha at CARI Bhubaneswar Package II, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dressing Table ., Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140057014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Table of Size Depth 450 mm Width 440 mm, Height 1710 mm Dressing Stool Depth - 335 mm Width 360 mm Height 450 mm .
BOQ Title: Furniture Ayush Diksha at CARI Bhubaneswar Package II, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer ...
Item Title: Dressing Table .
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-04-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195859
BOQ Title: Furniture Ayush Diksha at CARI Bhubaneswar Package II
GeMARPTS Searched: with 1 No. Pillow Cover and Single bed Comforter. Mattress Protector Size: 940mm x 1980mm x 250mm. Single bed sheet of size 1520mm x 2540mm Comforter of size 1520mm X 2400mm. Martial: Outer (Cotton). Corrugated Boxes, Modular Toilet Searched String: swing dustbins typically made from stainless steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections