Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6147248 | Ref ID: 117858513). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59940.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items, Towel Hand (IAF) Curtains (V2) Sofas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items, Towel Hand (IAF) Curtains (V2) Sofas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117858513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6147248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Dressing Table with drawers and insertable stool, Base of dressing table rectangular, material specification commercial ply with 1 mm thick laminate. Both side laminated. Outer side laminated with shade matching with top shade and fascia shade and having balancing laminate of 0.5 mm thick on other side. Material thickness of complete body, Fascia and drawer/cup board 19 milimeter, material thickness for back, partition drawer and mirror frame/cub board bottom +/- 2mm 19 milimeter, overall height of dressing table +/- 10mm 1680 milimeter, width of dressing table +/- 10mm 915 milimeter, depth of dressing table +/- 10mm 450 milimeter, length of mirror 1070 milimeter, width of mirror 510 milimeter, thickness of mirror 5 milimeter, number of drawer 2 on both sides, single seat insertable stool for one person without back or arm rest with rollers at bottom for ease of movement with cushioned seat 75mm thick of 40 density foam in fabric of size 18.5 inch H 18.5 inch W 14.9 inch D. Make Duaco/ Delite/ Geeken/ Godrej/ Pearl or eqvt
BOQ Title: Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items, Towel Hand (IAF) Curtains (V2) Sofas (V2)
Item Title: Dressing Table
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59940
BOQ Title: Proviosion of New Furniture Crockery Cutlery Linen and MSIC items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections