Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697398 | Ref ID: 143803359).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnitue and Furnishing Items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnitue and Furnishing Items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143803359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Table
BOQ Title: Furnitue and Furnishing Items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP
Item Title: Dressing Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furnitue and Furnishing Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Curtain Rod Steel Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Air Curtain, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Water Curtain Nozzle, Curtains (V2), PVC Strip Curtain, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Earthing Rod, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections