Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401368 | Ref ID: 122012841). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc items for HAD, Clothing hangers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc items for HAD, Clothing hangers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122012841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Table
BOQ Title: Misc items for HAD, Clothing hangers (V2)
Item Title: Title22
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Misc items for HAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bucket GI Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, GI Grating ( in Number), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), GI Grating (in MT), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Kick Bucket (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, High Density Poly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections