Tender for Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7235139 | Ref ID: 136832707). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17998.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PPGI Sheet, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PPGI Sheet, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dressing Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136832707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7235139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17998

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Table
BOQ Title: PPGI Sheet, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as
Item Title: Dressing Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-02-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17998
BOQ Title: PPGI Sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pre Painted Galvanized sheets Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277, Insect Killer, Pre - Painted Aluminum Zinc Alloy Metallic Coated Steel Strip and Sheet (Plain) (V2) as per IS 15965, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections