Tender for Dressing Table Incl Stool, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Table Incl Stool, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785789 | Ref ID: 128736950).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dressing Table Incl Stool, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128736950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FD/MAP-II/07
BOQ Title: Replacement of furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Dressing Table Incl Stool
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-10-2025 2:28 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacement of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Almirah Small Steel FD-1032 Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2), domestic spoons, parat and lid as per cqa specification Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections