Tender for Dressing stool, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing stool, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6300118 | Ref ID: 121072750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Dressing stool, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121072750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6300118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications Uploaded Item No 17
BOQ Title: Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Dressing stool
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-06-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen, Revolving Chair (V4), Wicker Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur ...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

BOQ_Document.csv

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections