Tender for Dressing stool, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing stool, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917370 | Ref ID: 130734558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sif Furnitures and Others Items, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sif Furnitures and Others Items, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dressing stool, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130734558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs
BOQ Title: Sif Furnitures and Others Items, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
Item Title: Dressing stool
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 24-11-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 10-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: SIF FURNITURES AND OTHERS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dumbbell Rack, Shoe Shine Machine, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks Searched String: SIF RACK RIFLES LARGE Theft Proof Rifle Racks Searched String: SIF RACK RIFLES Dumbbell Rack, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Theft ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections