Tender for Dressing Pad, Qty: 7 Packet, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Pad, Qty: 7 Packet, (BOQ Item #14) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941333 | Ref ID: 131016646).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Fully Automated Nephelometer Sodium Hyaluronate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Fully Automated Nephelometer Sodium Hyaluronate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Dressing Pad, Qty: 7 Packet, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131016646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRESSING PAD (10 CMX10)
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Fully Automated Nephelometer Sodium Hyaluronate
Item Title: Dressing Pad
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-11-2025 8:41 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Graphics Card, Badge Holders - I Card, FTA Card, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Mamata Card, Tent Card Searched String: IV CANULA 18 METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, water baths, IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Pipe Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections