Tender for Dressing Mirror Size 5Ft X 1.5Ft with Installation, Qty: 16

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Mirror Size 5Ft X 1.5Ft with Installation, Qty: 16 in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541945 | Ref ID: 141320626).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dressing Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dressing Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dressing Mirror Size 5Ft X 1.5Ft with Installation, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141320626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dressing Mirror size 5ft X 1.5ft with installation
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 14-05-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Adherent Dressings (V2), Gamjee Rolls / Pads (V2), IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Non Absorbable Haemostatic Dressing, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Foam Dressing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections