Tender for Dressing Drum S S, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Drum S S, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6418041 | Ref ID: 122124987).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipment, foot step for hospitals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipment, foot step for hospitals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dressing Drum S S, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122124987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6418041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Drum S S
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment, foot step for hospitals
Item Title: Dressing Drum S S
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 22
Start Date: 04-07-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing, foot step for hospitals, mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Blouse (JSS) - Military Hospital Clothing, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, hospital pillow covers or pillowcases, Blanket Barrack and Hospita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections