Tender for Dressing Drum, Qty: 83 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Drum, Qty: 83 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474095 | Ref ID: 140111333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ06, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ06, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dressing Drum, Qty: 83 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140111333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 155000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Drum
BOQ Title: BOQ06, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Horizontal Autoclave Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum)
Item Title: Dressing Drum
Item Quantity: 83
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-04-2026 3:59 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 155000
BOQ Title: BOQ06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Refrigerator 160L Laboratory Refrigerator, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Refrigerator (V3), Ice Lined Refrigerator, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Ice Lined Refrigerator (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections