Tender for Dressing drum Material-, Qty: 104 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing drum Material-, Qty: 104 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in -, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6803248 | Ref ID: 128784003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Ayurvedic Hospitals, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Executive Table (V3) Emergency Foldable Rescue S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Ayurvedic Hospitals, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Executive Table (V3) Emergency Foldable Rescue S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dressing drum Material-, Qty: 104 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128784003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6803248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Furniture for Ayurvedic Hospitals, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Executive Table (V3) Emergency Foldable Rescue S...
Item Title: Dressing drum Material-
Item Quantity: 104
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 24-10-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Furniture for Ayurvedic Hospitals
GeMARPTS Searched: medical stools or chairs, Auditorium Chair (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: Revolving chair (High back) Revolving Chair (V5), Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Revolving Chair (V4), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguish...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections