Tender for Dressing Bandage, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dressing Bandage, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #28) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7617353 | Ref ID: 142873906).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outreach Programme for Gujjar Bakarwal, School Bags (V2) Paracetamol Injection (V2) Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outreach Programme for Gujjar Bakarwal, School Bags (V2) Paracetamol Injection (V2) Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dressing Bandage, Qty: 20 Roll, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142873906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7617353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dressing Bandage
BOQ Title: Outreach Programme for Gujjar Bakarwal, School Bags (V2) Paracetamol Injection (V2) Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Item Title: Dressing Bandage
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: OUTREACH PROGRAMME FOR GUJJAR BAKARWAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections