Tender for Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane...

The Surat Municipal Corporation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane machine L & T PC 200 or Equivalent capacity and JCB 3D/4CX/L &T /BEML/HM or equivalent and shifting the dredging material with tractor or dump... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Deputy Commissioner/S.W.(A) Z/No.20/25-26 | Ref ID: 136302320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane machine L & T PC 200 or Equivalent capacity and JCB 3D/4CX/L &T /BEML/HM or equivalent and shifting the dredging material with tractor or dump... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane machine L & T PC 200 or Equivalent capacity and JCB 3D/4CX/L &T /BEML/HM or equivalent and shifting the dredging material with tractor or dump... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane machine L & T PC 200 or Equivalent capacity and JCB 3D/4CX/L &T /BEML/HM or equivalent and shifting the dredging material with tractor or dump...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136302320

Notice Ref. No.: Deputy Commissioner/S.W.(A) Z/No.20/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane machine L & T PC 200 or Equivalent capacity and JCB 3D/4CX/L &T /BEML/HM or equivalent and shifting the dredging material with tractor or dumper in Sub Zone-4 of South West (Athwa) Zone 2nd Attempt Dredging of existing Khadi & Kachcha gutter with Pocklane machine L & T PC 200 or Equivalent capacity and JCB 3D/4CX/L &T /BEML/HM or equivalent and shifting the dredging material with tractor or dumper in Sub Zone-4 of South West (Athwa) Zone 2nd Attempt

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections