Tender for Dredging of Existing Khadi & Kachcha Gutter with as with ...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dredging of Existing Khadi & Kachcha Gutter with as with Pocklane Machine and Jcb Machine and Shifting the Dredging Material with Tractor or Dumper as a Part of Pre-Monsoon Work of @ New Area of Nort... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 281671 | Ref ID: 136771718). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dredging of Existing Khadi & Kachcha Gutter with as with Pocklane Machine and Jcb Machine and Shifting the Dredging Material with Tractor or Dumper as a Part of Pre-Monsoon Work of @ New Area of Nort... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dredging of Existing Khadi & Kachcha Gutter with as with Pocklane Machine and Jcb Machine and Shifting the Dredging Material with Tractor or Dumper as a Part of Pre-Monsoon Work of @ New Area of Nort... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dredging of Existing Khadi & Kachcha Gutter with as with Pocklane Machine and Jcb Machine and Shifting the Dredging Material with Tractor or Dumper as a Part of Pre-Monsoon Work of @ New Area of Nort...

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136771718

Notice Ref. No.: Deputy Municipal Commissioner/North Zone/ 16 /2025-26 Work No. 03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dredging of Existing Khadi & Kachcha Gutter with as with Pocklane Machine and Jcb Machine and Shifting the Dredging Material with Tractor or Dumper as a Part of Pre-Monsoon Work of @ New Area of North Zone (Katargam), Surat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-02-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-03-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections