Tender for DreamTech Press, Qty: 260 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DreamTech Press, Qty: 260 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5889148 | Ref ID: 114000571).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Course Material for PG Diploma Courses Feb 2025 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs, Activity Book Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Course Material for PG Diploma Courses Feb 2025 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs, Activity Book Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: DreamTech Press, Qty: 260 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114000571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5889148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Big Data Black Book Covers Hadoop 2 MapReduce Hive YARN Pig, R and Data Visualization, 9789351199311
BOQ Title: Course Material for PG Diploma Courses Feb 2025 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs, Activity Book Books (V2)
Item Title: DreamTech Press
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Course Material for PG Diploma Courses Feb 2025 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections