Tender for Drawing Sheet White Thin, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Sheet White Thin, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952208 | Ref ID: 147789394).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handcrafted Pen Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handcrafted Pen Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Drawing Sheet White Thin, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147789394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Sheet White Thin
BOQ Title: Handcrafted Pen Stand
BOQ Title: Handcrafted Pen Stand
Item Title: Drawing Sheet White Thin
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-08-2026 8:30 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fevicol 200ml Wood Glue, Shaker Incubator, Descaling Chemical, Blood Collection Tube, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Medical Centrifuge, Digital pH Meter Searched String: Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections