Tender for Drawing sheet red, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing sheet red, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #53) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872937 | Ref ID: 146545754).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Int Sty Demand, Pen Stands-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Int Sty Demand, Pen Stands-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drawing sheet red, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146545754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing sheet red
BOQ Title: Int Sty Demand, Pen Stands-Handicraft
Item Title: Drawing sheet red
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Int Sty Demand
GeMARPTS Searched: Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, industrial vacuum cleaner, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Heavy duty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections