Tender for Drawing Sheet, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Sheet, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876673 | Ref ID: 146624369).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PAPER, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PAPER, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drawing Sheet, Qty: 95 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146624369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Sheet
BOQ Title: PAPER, Stationary Exercise Bike (V2)
Item Title: Drawing Sheet
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAPER
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Glue gun, Ice cream stick, Polycarbonate Lathi, Dental Impression Tracing Stick, walking stick or cane Searched String: V 7 Pen PENICILLIN V, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Highlighter Pen, Writing Pens, Pendulum bob, File/Folder (V3), PEN ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections