Tender for Drawing sheet, Qty: 75 Sheet, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing sheet, Qty: 75 Sheet, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906409 | Ref ID: 147045829).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Drawing sheet, Qty: 75 Sheet, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147045829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Branded and sample of the item reqd with in 3 days after bid acceptance
BOQ Title: As per Bid, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
BOQ Title: As per Bid, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Drawing sheet
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1), Mouse Pad (V2), Insect Trap (Fan / Sticky Type) Searched String: Binder Clip 19mm Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections