Tender for Drawing Sheet, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Sheet, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #25) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6354661 | Ref ID: 121064334).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Dak Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Dak Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Drawing Sheet, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121064334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6354661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Stationary, Dak Pad (V2)
Item Title: Drawing Sheet
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2025 6:23 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRAWING SHEET Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings), Bag Calico- OFB, Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205, Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 2), Drawing Exercise Book, Inks (V2), Shaft Assembly as per Drawing, Shaft ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections