Tender for Drawing sheet multi color, Qty: 1100 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing sheet multi color, Qty: 1100 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7260466 | Ref ID: 136151730).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training pads, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training pads, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Drawing sheet multi color, Qty: 1100 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136151730

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7260466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printed as per format heading
BOQ Title: Training pads, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)
Item Title: Drawing sheet multi color
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:51 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Training pads
GeMARPTS Searched: Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Fiber Glass Sheet Searched String: Director Pad Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Chair for General Purpose, Scrub Pad, Mouse Pad, Writing Pad Chair, Underpad Conforming to IS 17786, Kellys Pad (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Kneeling Pad Cushion, Mouse Pad (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections