Tender for Drawing Sheet coloured, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #95)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Sheet coloured, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #95) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582043 | Ref ID: 142306686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Polypropylene Sutli File/Folder (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Polypropylene Sutli File/Folder (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Drawing Sheet coloured, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #95)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142306686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Sheet coloured Green Blue Pink Yellow Coated
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Polypropylene Sutli File/Folder (V3) Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Drawing Sheet coloured
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FILE COVER File/Folder (V3), quilt cover, Battery Cover, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Endodontic Files (V2), Upcycled File Folders (V1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), File Storage Box (V2), Foam barrel cover, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections