Tender for Drawing Roll, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Roll, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907254 | Ref ID: 147044214).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper a 4, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper a 4, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drawing Roll, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147044214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Roll 5 feet
BOQ Title: Paper a 4, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
BOQ Title: Paper a 4, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Drawing Roll
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAPER A 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Confirming to IS 2932, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Permeable Nonwoven Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections