Tender for Drawing pin, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #89)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing pin, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #89) in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799918 | Ref ID: 145410376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14824.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Drawing pin, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145410376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing pin
BOQ Title: Survey Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Drawing pin
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14824
BOQ Title: SURVEY STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gel Pen (V3), Pen Refill (V3), Writing Pens, Highlighter Pen, Rollerball Pen (V3), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands- Handicraft, Handcrafted Pen Stand, Permanent Marker Pen, Fluid Correction Pen (V2) Searched String: Gel Pen Black Pilot pen Gel Pen (V3), Pen Refill (V3), Rollerball Pen (V3), Writin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections